Biddulphia biddulphiana (J.E.Smith) Boyer, 1900

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 099728
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Biddulphia biddulphiana (J.E.Smith) Boyer, 1900
Taxonomy: Protista; Ochrophyta; Khakista; Bacillariophyceae; Coscinodiscophycidae; Biddulphianae; Biddulphiales; Biddulphiaceae
Common Name: protists
Description: number 99728; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Biddulphia biddulphiana


Biddulphia pulchella
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit