Ophioderma

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 099627
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ophioderma
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Ophiuroidea; Ophiurida; Chilophiurina; Ophiodermatidae
Common Name: brittle stars; basket stars; echinoderms; animals
Description: IZ number 99627; lot count 1; Microslide 01, paraffin, serial section; Microslide 02, paraffin, serial section; Microslide 03, paraffin, serial section
All Determinations: Ophioderma
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit