Cirripedia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098782
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cirripedia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Cirripedia
Common Name: barnacles; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: IZ number 98782; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, cirri
All Determinations: Cirripedia
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.098782: Cirripedia; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by S. Kiani, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 12:09:36
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit