Copepoda

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098779
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Copepoda
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Copepoda
Common Name: copepods; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: On Fundulus gill
Description: IZ number 98779; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Copepoda
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.098779: Copepoda; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by S. Kiani, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 12:09:33
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit