Paragnathia formica (Hesse, 1864)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098766
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Paragnathia formica (Hesse, 1864)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Isopoda; Gnathiidea; Gnathiidae
Common Name: isopods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: IZ number 98766; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; larva
All Determinations: Paragnathia formica


Paragnathia halidaii
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.098766: Paragnathia formica; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by S. Kiani, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 12:09:19
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit