Cyamus boopis Lutken, 1870

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098719
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cyamus boopis Lutken, 1870
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Caprellidea; Cyamidae
Common Name: skeleton shrimp; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; Alaska; Baranof Island; From a right whale
Description: IZ number 98719; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; larva
All Determinations: Cyamus boopis
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.098719: Cyamus boopis; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by S. Kiani, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:54:23
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit