Mysidacea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098713
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Mysidacea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Mysidacea
Common Name: opossom shrimp; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: IZ number 98713; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; larva
All Determinations: Mysidacea
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.098713: Mysidacea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by S. Kiani, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:54:10
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit