Brachyura

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098701
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Brachyura
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda; Pleocyemata; Brachyura
Common Name: crabs; crabs and shrimps; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: IZ number 98701; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; zoea
All Determinations: Brachyura
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.098701: Brachyura; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by S. Kiani, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:53:59
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit