Hemiptera

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098617
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Hemiptera
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Hexapoda; Insecta; Pterygota; Exopterygota; Hemiptera
Common Name: hemipterans; winged insects; insects; hexapods; arthropods; animals
Description: IZ number 98617; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, mouthparts
All Determinations: Hemiptera
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.098617: Hemiptera; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by S. Kiani, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:39:36
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit