Insecta?

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098582
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Insecta?
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Hexapoda; Insecta
Common Name: insects; hexapods; arthropods; animals
Locality: North America; USA; New York; Albany County; Albany
Description: IZ number 98582; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; larva
All Determinations: Insecta?
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.098582: Insecta?; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by S. Kiani, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:29:15
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit