Gastropoda

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098477
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Gastropoda
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Description: IZ number 98477; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, eye, transverse section; Microslide 02, balsam, eye, transverse section
All Determinations: Gastropoda
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit