Aetea anguina (Linnaeus, 1758)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098438
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aetea anguina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Anasca; Aeteidae
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Description: IZ number 98438; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Aetea anguina


Anguinaria spatulata
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit