Nemalion

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098300
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Nemalion
Taxonomy: Protista; Rhodophyta; Eurhodophytina; Florideophyceae; Nemaliophycidae; Nemaliales; Liagoraceae
Common Name: red algae; protists
Description: IZ number 98300; lot count 1; Microslide 01, glycerin, whole mount
All Determinations: Nemalion
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit