Tanystylum orbiculare Wilson, 1878

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098269
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Tanystylum orbiculare Wilson, 1878
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Pycnogonida
Common Name: sea spiders; arthropods; animals
Description: IZ number 98269; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, frontal section
All Determinations: Tanystylum orbiculare
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit