Symphyla

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098258
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Symphyla
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Myriapoda; Symphyla
Common Name: myriapods; arthropods; animals
Locality: Europe; United Kingdom; England; Cambridgeshire; Cambridge; Cambridge University Botanic Garden. Tropical Aquarium House
Description: IZ number 98258; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Symphyla
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit