Julus

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098252
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Julus
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Uniramia; Diplopoda; Julida; Julidae
Common Name: millipedes; arthropods; animals
Description: IZ number 98252; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, gnathochilarium
All Determinations: Julus
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit