Oligochaeta

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098167
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Oligochaeta
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Oligochaeta
Common Name: earthworms and relatives; segmented worms; animals
Description: IZ number 98167; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, cross section
All Determinations: Oligochaeta
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit