Odontosyllis enopla Verrill, 1900

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098087
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Odontosyllis enopla Verrill, 1900
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Syllidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: IZ number 98087; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, serial section; Microslide 02, balsam, serial section; Microslide 03, balsam, serial section; Microslide 04, balsam, serial section; Microslide 05, balsam, serial section; Microslide 06, balsam, serial section; Microslide 07, balsam, serial section; Microslide 08, balsam, serial section; Microslide 09, balsam, serial section; Microslide 10, balsam, serial section; Microslide 11, balsam, serial section; Microslide 12, balsam, serial section; Microslide 13, balsam, serial section; Microslide 14, balsam, serial section; Microslide 15, balsam, serial section
All Determinations: Odontosyllis enopla
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit