Polynoe

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098083
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Polynoe
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Polynoidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: IZ number 98083; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, parapodia
All Determinations: Polynoe
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit