Platynereis dumerilii (Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1834)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098077
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Platynereis dumerilii (Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1834)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Errantida; Nereidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: IZ number 98077; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Platynereis dumerilii


Nereis dumerilii
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit