Myrianida

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098076
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Myrianida
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Syllidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: IZ number 98076; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Myrianida


Autolytus
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit