Diopatra

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098057
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Diopatra
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Eunicida; Onuphidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: IZ number 98057; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, parapodia
All Determinations: Diopatra
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit