Alitta virens (Sars, 1835)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098049
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Alitta virens (Sars, 1835)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Nereididae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: IZ number 98049; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, parapodia
All Determinations: Alitta virens


Nereis virens
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit