Nereis

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098046
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Nereis
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Errantida; Nereidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: IZ number 98046; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, parapodia
All Determinations: Nereis
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit