Diptera

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 098031
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Diptera
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Hexapoda; Insecta; Pterygota; Endopterygota; Diptera
Common Name: flies and gnats; winged insects; insects; hexapods; arthropods; animals
Locality: Asia; Japan
Description: IZ number 98031; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, eyes; other number Set No. 1384
All Determinations: Diptera
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit