Acanthocephalus anguillae (Muller, 1780)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 097874
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Acanthocephalus anguillae (Muller, 1780)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Acanthocephala; Palaeacanthocephala; Echinorhynchida; Echinorhynchidae
Common Name: spiny-headed worms; animals
Description: IZ number 97874; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; female
All Determinations: Acanthocephalus anguillae


Echinorhynchus proteus
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit