Cerebratulus lacteus (Leidy, 1851)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 097801
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cerebratulus lacteus (Leidy, 1851)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Nemertina; Anopla; Heteronemertea; Lineidae
Common Name: anoplan nemertines; ribbon worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; West Haven, Savin Rock
Description: IZ number 97801; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, transverse section; Microslide 02, balsam, transverse section; Microslide 03, balsam, transverse section
All Determinations: Cerebratulus lacteus
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit