Sertularia argentea Linnaeus, 1758

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 097762
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Sertularia argentea Linnaeus, 1758
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroida; Leptomedusae; Sertulariidae
Common Name: thecate hydroids; medusae; hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Long Island Sound
Description: IZ number 97762; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, serial section; Microslide 02, balsam, serial section; Microslide 03, balsam, serial section; Microslide 04, balsam, serial section; Microslide 05, balsam, serial section; Microslide 06, balsam, serial section; Microslide 07, balsam, serial section
All Determinations: Sertularia argentea


Thuiaria argentea
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit