Hydroidolina

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 097720
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Hydroidolina
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroidolina
Common Name: hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Description: IZ number 97720; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Hydroidolina
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit