Metridium

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 097605
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Metridium
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Zoantharia; Actiniaria; Metridiiae
Common Name: sea anemones; zoanthids; stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Description: IZ number 97605; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, tentacle, serial section
All Determinations: Metridium
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.097605: Metridium; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 30 Apr 2018 11:53:43
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit