Zoanthidea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 097603
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Zoanthidea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Zoanthidea
Common Name: stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole
Description: IZ number 97603; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, serial section; Microslide 02, balsam, serial section; Microslide 03, balsam, serial section; Microslide 04, balsam, serial section; Microslide 05, balsam, serial section; Microslide 06, balsam, serial section; host: IZ.097602
All Determinations: Zoanthidea
Preparations: microslide
Related Records: PreservedSpecimen: YPM IZ 097602
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.097603: Zoanthidea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 30 Apr 2018 11:53:37
IZ.097603: Zoanthidea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 30 Apr 2018 11:53:37
IZ.097603: Zoanthidea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 30 Apr 2018 11:53:38
IZ.097603: Zoanthidea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 30 Apr 2018 11:53:39
IZ.097603: Zoanthidea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 30 Apr 2018 11:53:41
IZ.097603: Zoanthidea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 30 Apr 2018 11:53:42
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit