Myxosporea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 097530
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Myxosporea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Myxozoa; Myxosporea
Common Name: cnidarians; animals
Locality: On Fundulus gill
Description: IZ number 97530; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Myxosporea
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.097530: Myxosporea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 30 Apr 2018 11:35:43
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit