Cornuspira

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 097495
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cornuspira
Taxonomy: Protista; Rhizopoda; Foraminiferida; Miliolacea; Fischerinidae
Common Name: forams; testate amoebas; protists
Locality: Adriatic Sea, Europe; Adriatic Sea; Croatia; Istria; Rovinj; =[Rovigno]
Description: IZ number 97495; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Cornuspira
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.097495: Cornuspira; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 30 Apr 2018 11:35:12
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit