Foraminifera

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 097494
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Foraminifera
Taxonomy: ; Foraminifera
Common Name: forams; AXCMH
Description: IZ number 97494; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Foraminifera
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.097494: Foraminifera; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 30 Apr 2018 11:35:11
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit