Haemogregarina

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 097468
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Haemogregarina
Taxonomy: Protista; Apicomplexa; Conoidasida; Eucoccidiorida; Adeleorina; Haemogregarinidae
Common Name: protists
Locality: North America; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; New Haven; Yale Nature Preserve. Removed from Lithobates clamitans
Description: IZ number 97468; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, spleen section; on same slide: IZ.097469
All Determinations: Haemogregarina
Preparations: microslide
Related Records: PreservedSpecimen: YPM IZ 097469
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.097468: Haemogregarina; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:53:41
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit