Harmothoe impar (Johnston, 1839)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096920
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Harmothoe impar (Johnston, 1839)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Polynoidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: IZ number 96920; lot count 1; Microslide 01, glycerin, parapodia; Microslide 01, glycerin, elytra; other number 230
All Determinations: Harmothoe impar


Evarne impar
Det. by: Katharine J. Bush
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.096920: Harmothoe impar; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Feb 2018 14:44:24
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit