Chloeia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096804
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Chloeia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Amphinomida; Amphinomidae
Identification: Det. by: Katharine J. Bush
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: IZ number 96804; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, setae; Microslide 02, balsam, setae; other number 515
All Determinations: Chloeia
Det. by: Katharine J. Bush
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.096804: Chloeia; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Feb 2018 14:42:01
IZ.096804: Chloeia; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Feb 2018 14:42:02
IZ.096804: Chloeia; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Feb 2018 14:42:03
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit