Eucestoda

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096758
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Eucestoda
Taxonomy: Animalia; Platyhelminthes; Cestoda; Eucestoda
Common Name: tapeworms; flatworms; animals
Description: IZ number 96758; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, segment
All Determinations: Eucestoda
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.096758: Eucestoda; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Feb 2018 14:40:50
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit