Stenophora larvata (Leidy, 1849)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096720
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Stenophora larvata (Leidy, 1849)
Taxonomy: Protista; Apicomplexa; Conoidasida; Gregarinasina; Eugregarinorida; Septatorina; Gregarinidae
Common Name: protists
Locality: North America; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; New Haven; From gut of Julus
Description: IZ number 96720; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Stenophora larvata
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.096720: Stenophora larvata Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 25 Jun 2017 19:07:49
IZ.096720: Stenophora larvata; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Feb 2018 14:40:06
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit