Platyhelminthes

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096701
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Platyhelminthes
Taxonomy: Animalia; Platyhelminthes
Common Name: flatworms; animals
Locality: From Lithobates palustris
Description: IZ number 96701; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Platyhelminthes
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.096701: Platyhelminthes; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Feb 2018 14:39:42
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit