Cerebratulus marginatus Renier, 1804

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096550
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cerebratulus marginatus Renier, 1804
Taxonomy: Animalia; Nemertina; Anopla; Heteronemertea; Lineidae
Identification: Det. by: Wesley R. Coe
Common Name: anoplan nemertines; ribbon worms; animals
Locality: Mediterranean Sea, Europe; Mediterranean Sea; Italy; Naples
Collected: Coe, W. R., 1896
Description: IZ number 96550; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, serial section
All Determinations: Cerebratulus marginatus
Det. by: Wesley R. Coe
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.096550: Cerebratulus marginatus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:25:00
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit