Nemertea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096513
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Nemertea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Nemertea
Common Name: animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, Atlantic Ocean; Bermuda; Nonsuch Island; about 5 miles S of Nonsuch Island
Collected: Department of Tropical Research, New York Zoological Society, 1929/1931
Description: IZ number 96513; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, stylet basis; other number 30162
All Determinations: Nemertea
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.096513: Nemertea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:23:19
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit