Amphiporus ochraceus (Verrill, 1873)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096458
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Amphiporus ochraceus (Verrill, 1873)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Nemertina; Enopla; Hoplonemertea; Amphiporidae
Common Name: enoplan nemertines; ribbon worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole
Description: IZ number 96458; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, serial section; Microslide 02, balsam, serial section; Microslide 03, balsam, serial section; Microslide 04, balsam, serial section; Microslide 05, balsam, serial section; Microslide 06, balsam, serial section; Microslide 07, balsam, serial section; Microslide 08, balsam, serial section; Microslide 09, balsam, serial section; Microslide 10, balsam, serial section; Microslide 11, balsam, serial section; Microslide 12, balsam, serial section; Microslide 13, balsam, serial section
All Determinations: Amphiporus ochraceus
Preparations: microslide; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.096458: Amphiporus ochraceus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:10:21
IZ.096458: Amphiporus ochraceus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:10:22
IZ.096458: Amphiporus ochraceus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:10:23
IZ.096458: Amphiporus ochraceus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:10:23
IZ.096458: Amphiporus ochraceus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:10:24
IZ.096458: Amphiporus ochraceus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:10:25
IZ.096458: Amphiporus ochraceus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:10:26
IZ.096458: Amphiporus ochraceus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:11:04
IZ.096458: Amphiporus ochraceus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:11:04
IZ.096458: Amphiporus ochraceus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:11:05
IZ.096458: Amphiporus ochraceus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:11:06
IZ.096458: Amphiporus ochraceus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:11:08
IZ.096458: Amphiporus ochraceus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:11:09
IZ.096458: Amphiporus ochraceus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:11:09
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit