Cephalothrix linearis (Rathke, 1799)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096386
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cephalothrix linearis (Rathke, 1799)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Nemertina; Anopla; Paleonemertea; Cephalotrichidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: anoplan nemertines; ribbon worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy; USA; Maine; Washington County; Eastport
Description: IZ number 96386; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Cephalothrix linearis
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.096386: Cephalothrix linearis; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:36:43
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit