Amphiporus

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096381
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Amphiporus
Taxonomy: Animalia; Nemertina; Enopla; Hoplonemertea; Amphiporidae
Common Name: enoplan nemertines; ribbon worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; Branford, Thimble Islands
Description: IZ number 96381; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Amphiporus


Cosmocephala
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.096381: Amphiporus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:36:40
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit