Tardigrada

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096319
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Tardigrada
Taxonomy: Animalia; Tardigrada
Common Name: animals
Locality: North America; USA; Maine; Washington County; Pennamaquan Stream
Collected: Edmondson, W. T., 1934-08-18
Description: IZ number 96319; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Tardigrada
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit