Rotifera

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096307
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Rotifera
Taxonomy: Animalia; Rotifera
Common Name: wheel animals; animals
Description: IZ number 96307; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; other number 62
All Determinations: Rotifera
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit