Euchlanis sp.

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096240
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Euchlanis sp.
Taxonomy: Animalia; Rotifera; Monogonta; Monogononta; Pseudotrocha; Ploima; Euchlanidae
Identification: Det. by: Walles T. Edmondson
Common Name: wheel animals; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Maine; Washington County; Pennamaquan Stream
Collected: Edmondson, W. T., 1934-08-18
Description: IZ number 96240; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Euchlanis sp.
Det. by: Walles T. Edmondson
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit