Aplidium

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096170
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aplidium
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Tunicata; Ascidiacea; Enterogona; Aplousobranchia; Polyclinidae
Common Name: sea squirts; tunicates; chordates; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole
Description: IZ number 96170; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; larva
All Determinations: Aplidium


Amaroucium
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit