Branchiostoma

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096167
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Branchiostoma
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Cephalochordata; Leptocardii; Branchiostomidae
Common Name: amphioxus; chordates; animals
Description: IZ number 96167; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; gastrula
All Determinations: Branchiostoma


Amphioxus
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit